COX & BOX 4th to 9th November 1963
Winter Gardens, Waterloo
Winter Gardens, Waterloo
Cox
Box Bouncer |
Anthony Collins
William Jones William Bethell |
THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE 4th to 6th November 1963
Winter Gardens, Waterloo
Winter Gardens, Waterloo
Major-General Stanley
The Pirate King Samuel Frederic Sergeant of Police Mabel Edith Kate Isabel Ruth |
William Jones
William Bethell Ramsay Cooper Frank Phillips Albert Dunn Laura Bushell Dorothy Kerr Jennifer Lee Deirdre Hulme Lilian Clack |
MALE CHORUS
Howard Brindle, Michael Broom, Barrie Cuthbert, Ernest Dean, Robert Goudie, William Holland, Peter Knight,
Peter Ledwidge, Harold Moore, George Poynor, Keith Pounder, Geoffrey Slight, Terence Smith, Barrie Stevenson
& Norman Vaughan-Davies.
Howard Brindle, Michael Broom, Barrie Cuthbert, Ernest Dean, Robert Goudie, William Holland, Peter Knight,
Peter Ledwidge, Harold Moore, George Poynor, Keith Pounder, Geoffrey Slight, Terence Smith, Barrie Stevenson
& Norman Vaughan-Davies.
FEMALE CHORUS
Marjorie Balmer, Eunice Baron, Marjorie Cannell, Mabel Cookson, Gwen Doyle, Jean Dunbar, Ann Flanaghan, Julie Griffiths,
Marion Hellam, Jill Higgin, Elsie Knight, Dorothy Mills, Eileen Renshall, Robina Richardson, Jean Robinson, Kathleen Ryder,
Doris Smith, Kathleen Stananought, Mollie Stananougt & Maureen Woods.
Marjorie Balmer, Eunice Baron, Marjorie Cannell, Mabel Cookson, Gwen Doyle, Jean Dunbar, Ann Flanaghan, Julie Griffiths,
Marion Hellam, Jill Higgin, Elsie Knight, Dorothy Mills, Eileen Renshall, Robina Richardson, Jean Robinson, Kathleen Ryder,
Doris Smith, Kathleen Stananought, Mollie Stananougt & Maureen Woods.
H.M.S PINAFORE 7th to 9th November 1963
Winter Gardens, Waterloo
Winter Gardens, Waterloo
The Rt. Hon. Sir Joseph Porter, KCB
Captain Corcoran Ralph Rackstraw Dick Deadeye Bill Bobstay Bob Beckett Tom Tucker Sergeant of Marines Josephine Hebe Mrs Cripps |
Barrie Stevenson
Ernest Dean Frank Phillips Howard Brindle William Holland Peter Knight Simon Jones Norman Redmond Robina Richardson Marion Hellam Kathleen Stananought |
MALE CHORUS
Michael Broom, Ramsay Cooper, Barrie Cuthbert, David Dyer, Robert Goudie, Kenneth Hunt, William Jones, Peter Ledwidge, Harold Moore, George Poynor, Keith Pounder, James Redmond, Geoffrey Slight, Terence Smith & Norman Vaughan-Davies.
Michael Broom, Ramsay Cooper, Barrie Cuthbert, David Dyer, Robert Goudie, Kenneth Hunt, William Jones, Peter Ledwidge, Harold Moore, George Poynor, Keith Pounder, James Redmond, Geoffrey Slight, Terence Smith & Norman Vaughan-Davies.
FEMALE CHORUS
Eunice Baron, Laura Bushell, Marjorie Cannell, Mabel Cookson, Gwen Doyle, Jean Dunbar, Julie Griffiths, Jill Higgin,
Deirdre Hulme, Dorothy Kerr, Elsie Knight, Dorothy Mills, Eileen Pritchard, Eileen Renshall, Jean Robinson, Kathleen Ryder,
Doris Smith, Mollie Stananougt & Maureen Woods.
Eunice Baron, Laura Bushell, Marjorie Cannell, Mabel Cookson, Gwen Doyle, Jean Dunbar, Julie Griffiths, Jill Higgin,
Deirdre Hulme, Dorothy Kerr, Elsie Knight, Dorothy Mills, Eileen Pritchard, Eileen Renshall, Jean Robinson, Kathleen Ryder,
Doris Smith, Mollie Stananougt & Maureen Woods.
Producer
Musical Director President Chairperson Vice-Chairperson Secretary Treasurer General Committee |
May Collins
Geoffrey Cowie Frederic Hill Wilfred Murray Samuel Hodgson Arthur Chapple John Hill Howard Brindle May Collins Geoffrey Cowie Gerard Edgar Joan Galliford Deirdre Hulme Ivy Whitmore |