THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE & TRIAL BY JURY 7th to 12th December 1953
Winter Gardens, Waterloo
Winter Gardens, Waterloo
Major-General Stanley
The Pirate King Samuel Frederic Sergeant of Police Mabel Edith Kate Isabel Ruth |
William Jones
Walter Hosegood Griffith Williams Denis Smerdon Albert Dunn Olive Thomas Beti Lloyd-Jones Pat Jones Vi Moore Lilian Collingwood |
MALE CHORUS
Cecil Abbotson, William Andrews, Bernard Callaghan, Arthur Chapple, Hal Forrest, James Hepburn, Malcolm Kelly,
Thomas McAleer, Gerard Martin, Harold Moore, Robert Parry, George Poynor, Wesley Roberts, Joseph Tarrant,
David Thompson & Owen Williams.
Cecil Abbotson, William Andrews, Bernard Callaghan, Arthur Chapple, Hal Forrest, James Hepburn, Malcolm Kelly,
Thomas McAleer, Gerard Martin, Harold Moore, Robert Parry, George Poynor, Wesley Roberts, Joseph Tarrant,
David Thompson & Owen Williams.
FEMALE CHORUS
Marjorie Abbotson, Phoebe Armstrong, Daphne Beesley, Enid Black, Mary Brown, Elsie Clark, Stephanie Coles,
Mabel Cookson, Gwen Doyle, Eileen Drury, Joanne Johnson, Joyce Jones, Philippa O'Donnell, Dorothy Porter, Joyce Proctor,
Kathleen Ryder, Kathleen Stananought, Mollie Stananought & Margaret Taylor.
Marjorie Abbotson, Phoebe Armstrong, Daphne Beesley, Enid Black, Mary Brown, Elsie Clark, Stephanie Coles,
Mabel Cookson, Gwen Doyle, Eileen Drury, Joanne Johnson, Joyce Jones, Philippa O'Donnell, Dorothy Porter, Joyce Proctor,
Kathleen Ryder, Kathleen Stananought, Mollie Stananought & Margaret Taylor.
The Learned Judge
The Plaintiff The Defendant Counsel for The Plaintiff Usher Foreman of the Jury |
Albert Dunn
Dorothy Porter Gerard Martin Wesley Roberts Joseph Tarrant Walter Hosegood |
MALE CHORUS
Cecil Abbotson, William Andrews, Bernard Callaghan, Arthur Chapple, Hal Forrest, James Hepburn, William Jones,
Malcolm Kelly, Thomas McAleer, Harold Moore, Robert Parry, George Poynor, Denis Smerdon, David Thompson,
Griffith Williams & Owen Williams.
Cecil Abbotson, William Andrews, Bernard Callaghan, Arthur Chapple, Hal Forrest, James Hepburn, William Jones,
Malcolm Kelly, Thomas McAleer, Harold Moore, Robert Parry, George Poynor, Denis Smerdon, David Thompson,
Griffith Williams & Owen Williams.
FEMALE CHORUS
Marjorie Abbotson, Elaine Allan, Phoebe Armstrong, Daphne Beesley, Enid Black, Mary Brown, Elsie Clark, Stephanie Coles,
Mabel Cookson, Gwen Doyle, Eileen Drury, Joan Galliford, Gladys Jackson, Joanne Johnson, Elsie Jones, Joyce Jones, Philippa O'Donnell, Dorothy Porter, Joyce Proctor, Kathleen Ryder, Kathleen Stananought, Mollie Stananought, Margaret Taylor
& Ruth Woodfield
Marjorie Abbotson, Elaine Allan, Phoebe Armstrong, Daphne Beesley, Enid Black, Mary Brown, Elsie Clark, Stephanie Coles,
Mabel Cookson, Gwen Doyle, Eileen Drury, Joan Galliford, Gladys Jackson, Joanne Johnson, Elsie Jones, Joyce Jones, Philippa O'Donnell, Dorothy Porter, Joyce Proctor, Kathleen Ryder, Kathleen Stananought, Mollie Stananought, Margaret Taylor
& Ruth Woodfield
Producer
Musical Director President Chairperson Vice-Chairperson Secretary Treasurer General Committee |
May Collins
Wilfred Murray Mayor A. G Jamieson Norman A. Green Arthur L. Chapple Mollie Stananought Hubert B. Collingwood Bernard Callaghan May Collins Hal Forest |